Log in

No account? Create an account
12 August 2010 @ 22:00
Come on Let's Dance  
The Basics

Name: Riisu

Age: on my twenty

Gender: F

Gender I'd like to be stamped as: Anything is OK!

Give us a general description of your personality: I am an INFJ, basically quiet and shy to a stranger but rather noisy with people who are close to me. I tend to consider others is more important than myself, which somehow ended up putting me in a trouble or annoyed with my own decision to help them.

If you had to sum yourself up in five words...:
+ Ignorant
+ Moody
+ Lazy
+ Procrastinator
+ Workaholic

Five strengths: Hard Worker, Good Listener, Friendly, Loyal, Responsible 

Five weaknesses: Quiet, Afraid of stranger, Shy, Super moody and annoyed easily

Hobbies/Interests: Drawing, Gaming, Reading


This or That

Are you...

Shy or confident?: Shy

Selfish or selfless?: Selfless

Cautious or impulsive?: Cautious

Stoic or emotional?: Emotional

Serious or humorous?: Both? depends on my mood haha

A leader or a follower?: Follower. I'm too lazy to positioning myself as a leader

Calm or hyper?: Calm

Tough or gentle?: hnnnnn Tough

Mature or immature?: Mature

A pessimist, optimist, or realist?: A realist, but it depends on my mood. sometimes i can be a pessimist and optimist

Angel Beats!

Your favourite character(s): I LOVE EVERYONNEEEEE i can't pick one!

Your least favourite character(s): ......I have none, really T___T

The character you identify most with: hmm i don't really know. I though i am Hinata but then i am too quiet and shy-- so i don't really know T v T

In your opinion, which ONE character is nothing like you?: Yurippe. she is so strong and amazing ; A ;

Let's wrap it up...

Three or more applications you've voted on:

1 2 3 4
thecagebirdsingthecagebirdsing on 12th August 2010 20:09 (UTC)
chetodaicheto on 13th August 2010 13:06 (UTC)
male: at first I was thinking of Otonashi of your pattern to consider people as more important than yourself. But, for being easy going and all with your friends, a little bit lazy and carefree- I think I'll say you're Hinata, lol

female: Yui. from your 'this or that' section I was reminded of mostly Yui <3
animenutcase: Keiichiism. Spork yeah!animenutcase on 17th August 2010 23:06 (UTC)
I think Yuri and Ooyama, too.
K: エンジェル ビーツ!; ユイ♥kaywee on 24th August 2010 15:19 (UTC)
Male: A bit of Ooyama, but Hinata overall.
Female: Yui!